Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Coldwell Banker Realty / Andreina Zambrano
620 NE 52nd St Miami, FL 33137
Sold on 05/15/2019
$1,280,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2019
05/15/2019
Taxes
$14,582(2016)
$14,582(2016)
Lot Size
8,800 SQFT
8,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1948
1948
Bought with
Maria Lucena, Ewm Realty International
Maria Lucena, Ewm Realty International
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:01 AM GMT+0000
MIAMI
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Driveway
- Garage
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,760 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 22, 2019
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-4%
-$54,000
Feb 21, 2019
Price Changed
$1,349,000
-2%
-$28,000
Nov 05, 2018
Price Changed
$1,377,000
-4%
-$58,000
Oct 09, 2018
Price Changed
$1,435,000
-3%
-$45,000
Aug 23, 2018
Price Changed
$1,480,000
-2%
-$35,000
Apr 13, 2018
Listed
$1,515,000
-
-