6760 SW 124th St Pinecrest, FL 33156
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Coldwell Banker Realty / Andreina Zambrano

  6760 SW 124th St Pinecrest, FL 33156

Sold on 08/27/2020
$2,975,000 (USD)
8
BED
9
BATH
8,744
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/27/2020
Taxes
$28,287(2018)
Lot Size
0.87 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Style
Two Story, Detached
County
Miami-Dade County
Community
Rock Lake

Listed By

Andreina Zambrano, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Norma Martinez, Areviche Properties, Inc.
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Parking
  • Other
  • Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 7,248 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 05, 2020
Price Changed
$2,997,000
-3%
-$88,000
Apr 17, 2020
Price Changed
$3,085,000
0%
-$15,000
Feb 04, 2020
Price Changed
$3,100,000
-5%
-$150,000
Sep 10, 2019
Price Changed
$3,250,000
-7%
-$250,000
Mar 06, 2019
Price Changed
$3,500,000
-5%
-$200,000
Jan 10, 2019
Listed
$3,700,000
-
-